Visa to Russia – tourist invitations

Visa to Russia – tourist invitations

Rossi Tour SPB would be happy to assist foreign citizens in applying for visa to Russia. Now Russian visa application requires invitation letter. Experts of company «Rossi Tour SPb» will prepare necessary documents for foreign guests and will issue the group/individual tourist or business invitation to obtain the Russian visa in the country of their presence.

 

The cost of the tourist invitation for adults — 12 euro. For the child 10 years or younger – 6 euro

The tourist visa to Russia is issued for up to 30 days.

 

Without registration foreign citizens are allowed to stay in Russian Federation no more than 7 days.

There is a need of tourist invitation for Russian visa application

If purpose of visit to Russia is tourism, foreign guests must have the tourist invitation for further visa application.

Tourist invitation service is made remotely. When invitation is ready, it is going to be sent to you by fax or by e-mail. Registration term — 3 hours.

Tourist invitation registration for Russian visa application for children works by the same principle, as for the adult.

Invitation cost:

  • for the adult – 12 euro;
  • for the child 10 years or younger – 6 euro

The following documents are required for successful issue of the tourist invitation to Russia:

  •     Copy of the passport
  •     The document confirming nationality
  •     Dates of stay in Russia
  •     Russian cities of visit
  •     Hotels of stay in Russia
  •     Fax number or e-mail address for invitation sending
  •     The completed questionnaire

The most tourist visas are made in the Embassy or Consulate of Russia in guest’s country of stay. Before filling of the visa application questionnaire you need to provide original passport, the electronic tourist invitation, 3 photos and the tourist insurance policy.

Without temporary registration foreign citizens can stay in Russian Federation no more than 7 calendar days. In other cases when the term of stay exceeds 7 days, foreign citizens are obliged to issue a temporary registration. You can do temporary registration upon arrival and check-in in hotel, mini-hotel or hostel, but if you prefer private apartments accommodation, we will help you to issue a temporary registration.

 

The tourist visa to Russia is issued for up to 30 days. Without registration foreign citizens are allowed to stay in Russian Federation  no more than 7 days.

Make an order